简体中文   •English   •Portuguese   •Russian
Fiber Optic Equipment
Automatic intelligence Fusion Splicer AI-6
signal level meter RY-S1127/S1127DQ
signal level meter RY-S200/S200D
Signal level meter RY-S110/S110D
Fusion Splicer RUIYAN RY-F600P
Fusion Splicer Jilong KL-280
Fusion Splicer Jilong KL-300
Fusion Splicer DVP-750
Fusion Splicer AV6471A
Fusion Splicer AV6471
Fujikura FSM-80S
Fusion Splicer DVP-730
Fusion Splicer Jilong KL-500
Fusion splicer SUMITOMO TYPE-81C
Fusion Splicer RUIYAN RY-F600
Optical Light Source RY3100
Embedded-type fiber optic fast connector SC/PC SUN/PC-002
FIBER OPTIC FAST CONNECTOR SC/APC SUN/APC-001
OTDR RY-OT2000/ fiber optic tester OTDR
OTDR RY-OT4000/ fiber optic tester OTDR
Fiber Optic Cleaver FC-6S
 Fujikura FSM-80S
Fujikura FSM-80S
  • Parameter
  • Function
  • Configuration

 

PARAMETER 

VALUE

Applicable Fibers

Singlemode (G.652 & G.657), Multimode (G.651)

 DS (G.653), NZDS  (G.655)

Cladding Diameter

80 μm to 150 μm

Coating Diameter

100 μm to 1,000 μm

Fiber Cleave Length

5 to 16 mm

Typical Average Splice Loss

0.02 dB with SM, 0.01 dB with MM, 0.04 dB with DS, 0.04 dB with 

NZDS, measured by cut-back method relevant to ITU-T and IEC 

standards

Splicing Time

SM FAST mode — 7 seconds; SM AUTO mode — 12 seconds; 

AUTO mode — 15 seconds

Arc Calibration Method

Automatic, real-time and by using results of previous splice when in 

AUTO mode, manual arc calibration function available

Splicing Modes

100 preset and user programmable modes

Splice Loss Estimate

Based upon dual camera core alignment data

Storage of Splice Result

Last 2,000 results to be stored in the internal memory

Fiber Display

X or Y, or both X and Y simultaneously. Front or rear monitor display

options with automated image orientation

Magnification

300X for single X or Y view, or 160X for X and Y view

Viewing Method

Dual cameras with 4.73 inch TFT color LCD monitor

Operating Condition

0 to 5,000 m above sea level, 0 to 95%RH and -10 to 50°C respe

 

1. Automated and programmable wind protector

2. 14-second automated tube heater

3. Fully ruggedized for shock, dust and moisture

4. Li-Ion battery with 200 splices/shrinks per charge

5. 5 mm cleave length for splice on connector or small package needs 

6. Sheath clamp or fiber holder operation

7. On-board training and support videos

8. Internet software upgrades 

9.  Multi-function transit case with integrated workstation

Item

Description

Model No.

Qty

1

Fusion Splicer

FSM-80S with CLAMP-S70A

1 pc

2

AC adaptor/battery charger

ADC-18

1 pc

3

AC power cord

ACC-XX

1 pc

4

Spare Electrodes

ELCT2-20A

1 pair

5

Cleaver

CT-30A

1 pc

6

Battery Pack

BTR-09

1 pc

7

USB cable

USB-01

1 pc

8

Quick reference guide

M-80S/19S-E

1 pc

9

Warning and cautions

W-70-E

1 pc

10

Instruction Manual

M-70

1 pc

11

Alcohol Pot

AP-01

1 pc

12

Battery charge cord

DCC-18

1 pc

13

Carrying Case

CC-30

1 pc

14

Screw Driver

SD-01

1 pc

Optional Items

Description

Model No.

Note

Fiber holder

FH-60-250

For 250um coating

FH-60-900

For 900um coating

FH-60-LT900

For 900um Loose Tube Fiber

FH-60-DC250

For Drop Cable

FH-60-IDC250

For Indoor Cable

FH-FC-20/30

For 2mm/3mm cord

Sheath clamp

CLAMP-S70A

Coating diameter from 100um to 1000um

(5mm to 16mm cleave)

Included in standard package

CLAMP-S70B

900um diameter loose tube fiber (16mm cleave)

DC power cord

DCC-12

For ADC-11/ADC-13/ADC-18

Cigarette lighter socket type

DCC-12

For ADC-11/ADC-13/ADC-18, Alligator clamp type

Primary Coat Stripper

PS-02

For single 250um fiber

Hot Jacket Stripper

HJS-02

Standard

 

News



Tel : 86-22-60889833 Fax : 86-22-86252305                                   Copyright ©2014 Tianjin New Ruihua Aluminum Foil Product Co.,,Ltd